Skip to main content

Waterfront Communities C1 · Toronto

14 York Street

14 York Street is a condo building in Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto, Ontario.

condos for sale
11condos for sale
condos for lease
11condos for lease
median asking price
$558Kmedian asking price
avg. maintenance fee
$587/moavg. maintenance fee
14 York Street, Toronto
Photo from the newest MLS® listing in this building.

Overview

14 York Street is a condo building in the Waterfront Communities C1 neighbourhood of Toronto, Ontario — listings here report an approximate age of 6-10 years.

Read more

The current unit mix runs studio (1), 1 bed (2), 2 bed (6), 3 bed (2). Listings in the building report public transit, park, waterfront, arts centre nearby.

For families: 6 schools within reach, 6 licensed childcare centres nearby, mapped school catchments — all covered below.

Available now

Condos for Sale at 14 York Street

View on map →

Showing 6 of 11 — see all on the map →

For Lease at 14 York Street11 units

Pricing & fees

11 listings asking $419K–$878K, median $558K.

Fees run $240–$940/mo, averaging $587 (≈$0.80–$0.94 per sq ft).

View pricing details

Asking prices work out to roughly $785–$916 per sq ft, based on the size ranges published on each listing (MLS® reports living area as a range, not an exact figure).

By bedrooms

Unit typeListingsMedian asking
Studio1—
1 Bed2—
2 Bed6$599K
3 Bed2—

Bathrooms: 1 bath × 7 · 2 bath × 4

Maintenance fees

As reported on current listings, fees here typically cover heat, building insurance, water, CAC, common elements, parking and condo taxes. Condo maintenance fees fund the building's shared costs — typically the common elements, building insurance and amenities, sometimes utilities. They scale with unit size, which is why one building shows a fee range. The figures above come from the 11 active listings that publish a fee — confirm inclusions on each listing and in the status certificate.

About this building

Units at 14 York Street60 units

School catchments and neighbourhood data for individual units, kept up to date whether or not the unit is currently listed.

Showing 24 of 60 units with a property page.

Schools & area

Nearby, as reported on this building's listings

Public TransitParkWaterfrontArts CentreHospitalLake AccessCommunity CentreLibraryMarinaElectric Car ChargerLake / PondSchool

14 York Street, Toronto

Map of 14 York Street, Toronto
One pin on the buildingExplore on Map

Schools Near 14 York Street

6 schools closest to the building, with EQAO. Distances are straight-line — confirm boundaries with the school board.

Compare Schools →

Licensed childcare nearby

6 licensed childcare centres within reach of 14 York Street.

6 licensed childcare centres nearby
Licensed Child Care Centre
Kidz Kare Daycare
15 York Street, Toronto
0.1 km
Full day
Operator: Kidz Kare Daycare Toronto Inc.
Licence #0006433·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
Downtown Montessori At Infinity Place (Day Care Connection)
26 Grand Trunk Crescent, Toronto
0.1 km
Full day
Operator: Day Care Connection (Toronto) Inc.
Licence #0004288·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
Waterclub Ymca Child Care (Ymca)
208 Queens Quay, Toronto
0.2 km
Full day
Operator: The Ymca Of Greater Toronto
Licence #0003957·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
Pinnacle Ymca Childcare Program (Ymca)
12 Yonge Street, Toronto
0.5 km
Full day
Operator: The Ymca Of Greater Toronto
Licence #0004280·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
Downtown Montessori At Simcoe Place (Formerly Day Care Connection Simcoe)
200 Front Street, Toronto
0.5 km
Full day
Operator: Day Care Connection (Toronto) Inc.
Licence #15096·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
Mothercraft: Brookfield Place - 161 Bay Street
161 Bay Street, Toronto
0.6 km
Full day
Operator: Canadian Mothercraft Society
Licence #11992·Child Care Centre

The Neighbourhood

Show

14 York Street is in Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto — the community page has the full market snapshot, schools and every active listing around the building.

Nearby buildings

Show
All Toronto condos →

Common questions

How many condos are for sale at 14 York Street?
As of the latest MLS® sync there are 11 condos for sale and 11 for lease at 14 York Street, Toronto, with a median asking price of $558K. Browse them in the listings section above.
What do condos at 14 York Street cost?
Active listings at 14 York Street are asking between $419K and $878K, with a median of $558K. These are live MLS® figures, refreshed through the day.
What are the maintenance fees at 14 York Street?
Across 11 active listings that publish a fee, the average monthly maintenance fee at 14 York Street is $587 (ranging $240–$940). Fees vary by unit and by what they include — always confirm with the listing and the status certificate.
What unit types are available at 14 York Street?
Current listings at 14 York Street include 1 studio unit, 2 1 bed units, 6 2 bed units, 2 3 bed units. The mix changes as listings come and go.
What schools are near 14 York Street?
Schools near 14 York Street include Bishop Macdonell Catholic School, Jean Lumb Public School, Downtown Alternative School. Each school page shows its EQAO results, and the catchment pages show exactly which homes are zoned for it.
Is 14 York Street the building's official name?
14 York Street is the building's municipal address — the identifier every MLS® listing in the building shares. Where a condo corporation markets the building under a separate name, the address remains the canonical way listings are grouped here.

Ask about units at 14 York Street.

Tell a DistrictIQ agent what you're looking for at 14 York Street and they'll get back to you about current and upcoming units.

Email or phone — either is fine.

We typically reply within 1 hour. By sending, you agree we may contact you by phone, text or email about this request. We never sell your personal information. Privacy policy

DistrictIQ Inc., Brokerage

Listing data is provided by the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) and PropTx under the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program. The information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by TRREB, PropTx, CREA or DistrictIQ Inc., Brokerage, may not reflect the most current status, and is subject to errors, omissions, prior sale, change, or withdrawal without notice. Listings should be independently verified.