Toronto
1442 Lawrence Avenue W
1442 Lawrence Avenue W is a condo building in Toronto, Ontario.
- condos for sale
- 0condos for sale
Overview
1442 Lawrence Avenue W is a condo building in Toronto, Ontario.
Show lessRead more
For families: 6 schools within reach, 6 licensed childcare centres nearby, mapped school catchments — all covered below.
Available now
Condos for Sale at 1442 Lawrence Avenue W
No condos are currently listed for lease in this building. Toronto listings update through the day.
About this building
Units at 1442 Lawrence Avenue W1 units
Units at 1442 Lawrence Avenue W
School catchments and neighbourhood data for individual units, kept up to date whether or not the unit is currently listed.
Schools & area
Location
Explore on Map →1442 Lawrence Avenue W, Toronto
Schools Near 1442 Lawrence Avenue W
6 schools closest to the building, with EQAO. Distances are straight-line — confirm boundaries with the school board.
Homes by school catchment
Licensed childcare nearby
6 licensed childcare centres within reach of 1442 Lawrence Avenue W · 1 offer French-language service.
Nearby buildings
ShowHide
All Toronto condos →Common questions
How many condos are for sale at 1442 Lawrence Avenue W?
What schools are near 1442 Lawrence Avenue W?
Is 1442 Lawrence Avenue W the building's official name?
Ask about units at 1442 Lawrence Avenue W.
Tell a DistrictIQ agent what you're looking for at 1442 Lawrence Avenue W and they'll get back to you about current and upcoming units.
Listing data is provided by the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) and PropTx under the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program. The information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by TRREB, PropTx, CREA or DistrictIQ Inc., Brokerage, may not reflect the most current status, and is subject to errors, omissions, prior sale, change, or withdrawal without notice. Listings should be independently verified.



