Skip to main content

Islington-City Centre West · Toronto

2 Valhalla Inn Road

2 Valhalla Inn Road is a condo townhouse complex in Islington-City Centre West, Toronto, Ontario.

condos for sale
4condos for sale
median asking price
$591Kmedian asking price
avg. maintenance fee
$1,079/moavg. maintenance fee
approx. age
31-50 yrsapprox. age
2 Valhalla Inn Road, Toronto
Photo from the newest MLS® listing in this building.

Overview

2 Valhalla Inn Road is a condo townhouse complex in the Islington-City Centre West neighbourhood of Toronto, Ontario — listings here report an approximate age of 31-50 years.

Read more

The current unit mix runs 3 bed (2), 4+ bed (2). Listings in the building report hospital, library, park, place of worship nearby.

For families: 6 schools within reach, 6 licensed childcare centres nearby, mapped school catchments — all covered below.

Available now

Condos for Sale at 2 Valhalla Inn Road

View on map →

Pricing & fees

4 listings asking $500K–$690K, median $591K.

Fees run $1,063–$1,124/mo, averaging $1,079 (≈$0.70–$0.80 per sq ft).

View pricing details

Asking prices work out to roughly $385–$442 per sq ft, based on the size ranges published on each listing (MLS® reports living area as a range, not an exact figure).

By bedrooms

Unit typeListingsMedian asking
3 Bed2—
4+ Bed2—

Bathrooms: 3+ bath × 4

Maintenance fees

As reported on current listings, fees here typically cover building insurance, cable tv, CAC, common elements, heat, hydro, parking and water. Condo maintenance fees fund the building's shared costs — typically the common elements, building insurance and amenities, sometimes utilities. They scale with unit size, which is why one building shows a fee range. The figures above come from the 4 active listings that publish a fee — confirm inclusions on each listing and in the status certificate.

About this building

Units at 2 Valhalla Inn Road5 units

School catchments and neighbourhood data for individual units, kept up to date whether or not the unit is currently listed.

Schools & area

Nearby, as reported on this building's listings

HospitalLibraryParkPlace Of WorshipPublic TransitSchool

2 Valhalla Inn Road, Toronto

Map of 2 Valhalla Inn Road, Toronto
One pin on the buildingExplore on Map

Schools Near 2 Valhalla Inn Road

6 schools closest to the building, with EQAO. Distances are straight-line — confirm boundaries with the school board.

Compare Schools →

Licensed childcare nearby

6 licensed childcare centres within reach of 2 Valhalla Inn Road.

6 licensed childcare centres nearby
Licensed Child Care Centre
Lady Bug Day Care (943241 Ontario Inc.)
400 Burnamthorpe Road, Toronto
0.6 km
Full day · Half day
Operator: Lady Bug Day Care (Operator: 943241 Ontario Inc.)
Licence #17002·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
The Alderbuds Child Care Centre Of Etobicoke
399 The West Mall, Toronto
0.6 km
Full day
Licence #12000·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
Petite Luminaries Montessori
18 Four Seasons Place, Etobicoke
0.7 km
Full day · Half day · Before school
Operator: 1001082608 Ontario Inc.
Licence #62863·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
First Stage Child Care Centre (500 The East Mall)
500 The East Mall, Toronto
0.9 km
Full day
Operator: First Stage Child Care Centre
Licence #12245·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
Ymca - Wedgewood School Age Program
5 Swan Avenue, Toronto
1.1 km
Before & after school
Operator: The Ymca Of Greater Toronto
Licence #03958·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
Treasured Moments (316 Burnhamthorpe Road)
316 Burnhamthorpe Road, Toronto
1.1 km
Full day
Operator: Treasured Moments Nursery School (Jenata Holdings Inc.)
Licence #0005349·Child Care Centre

The Neighbourhood

Show

2 Valhalla Inn Road is in Islington-City Centre West, Toronto — the community page has the full market snapshot, schools and every active listing around the building.

Nearby buildings

Show
All Toronto condos →

Common questions

How many condos are for sale at 2 Valhalla Inn Road?
As of the latest MLS® sync there are 4 condos for sale at 2 Valhalla Inn Road, Toronto, with a median asking price of $591K. Browse them in the listings section above.
What do condos at 2 Valhalla Inn Road cost?
Active listings at 2 Valhalla Inn Road are asking between $500K and $690K, with a median of $591K. These are live MLS® figures, refreshed through the day.
What are the maintenance fees at 2 Valhalla Inn Road?
Across 4 active listings that publish a fee, the average monthly maintenance fee at 2 Valhalla Inn Road is $1,079 (ranging $1,063–$1,124). Fees vary by unit and by what they include — always confirm with the listing and the status certificate.
What unit types are available at 2 Valhalla Inn Road?
Current listings at 2 Valhalla Inn Road include 2 3 bed units, 2 4+ bed units. The mix changes as listings come and go.
What schools are near 2 Valhalla Inn Road?
Schools near 2 Valhalla Inn Road include Bloorlea Middle School, St Elizabeth Catholic School, Eatonville Junior School. Each school page shows its EQAO results, and the catchment pages show exactly which homes are zoned for it.
Is 2 Valhalla Inn Road the building's official name?
2 Valhalla Inn Road is the building's municipal address — the identifier every MLS® listing in the building shares. Where a condo corporation markets the building under a separate name, the address remains the canonical way listings are grouped here.

Ask about units at 2 Valhalla Inn Road.

Tell a DistrictIQ agent what you're looking for at 2 Valhalla Inn Road and they'll get back to you about current and upcoming units.

Email or phone — either is fine.

We typically reply within 1 hour. By sending, you agree we may contact you by phone, text or email about this request. We never sell your personal information. Privacy policy

DistrictIQ Inc., Brokerage

Listing data is provided by the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) and PropTx under the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program. The information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by TRREB, PropTx, CREA or DistrictIQ Inc., Brokerage, may not reflect the most current status, and is subject to errors, omissions, prior sale, change, or withdrawal without notice. Listings should be independently verified.