Skip to main content

Islington-City Centre West · Toronto

24 Fieldway Road

24 Fieldway Road is a condo townhouse complex in Islington-City Centre West, Toronto, Ontario.

condo for sale
1condo for sale
median asking price
$495Kmedian asking price
avg. maintenance fee
$350/moavg. maintenance fee
approx. age
6-10 yrsapprox. age
24 Fieldway Road, Toronto
Photo from the newest MLS® listing in this building.

Overview

24 Fieldway Road is a condo townhouse complex in the Islington-City Centre West neighbourhood of Toronto, Ontario — listings here report an approximate age of 6-10 years.

Read more

The current unit mix runs 2 bed (1).

For families: 6 schools within reach, 6 licensed childcare centres nearby, mapped school catchments — all covered below.

Available now

Condos for Sale at 24 Fieldway Road

View on map →

Pricing & fees

1 listing asking $495K.

Fees average $350/mo (≈$0.39–$0.44 per sq ft).

View pricing details

Asking prices work out to roughly $551–$619 per sq ft, based on the size ranges published on each listing (MLS® reports living area as a range, not an exact figure).

By bedrooms

Unit typeListingsMedian asking
2 Bed1—

Bathrooms: 2 bath × 1

Maintenance fees

As reported on current listings, fees here typically cover building insurance, CAC, common elements and parking. Condo maintenance fees fund the building's shared costs — typically the common elements, building insurance and amenities, sometimes utilities. They scale with unit size, which is why one building shows a fee range. The figures above come from the 1 active listing that publish a fee — confirm inclusions on each listing and in the status certificate.

About this building

Units at 24 Fieldway Road1 units

School catchments and neighbourhood data for individual units, kept up to date whether or not the unit is currently listed.

Schools & area

Schools Near 24 Fieldway Road

6 schools closest to the building, with EQAO. Distances are straight-line — confirm boundaries with the school board.

Compare Schools →

Licensed childcare nearby

6 licensed childcare centres within reach of 24 Fieldway Road.

6 licensed childcare centres nearby
Licensed Child Care Centre
Growing Tykes Child Care (5150 Dundas Street West)
5150 Dundas Street, Toronto
0.5 km
Full day
Operator: Growing Tykes Child Care
Licence #0002192·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
Willowbrae Academy Etobicoke
4975 Dundas Street, Etobicoke
0.6 km
Full day · Before & after school
Operator: Wb Etobicoke Inc.
Licence #57495·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
Plasp Islington Junior Middle School
44 Cordova Avenue, Toronto
0.6 km
Before & after school
Operator: Plasp Child Care Services
Licence #0001358·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
Caterpillar & Co
55 Chauncey Avenue, Toronto
0.6 km
Full day
Operator: 2304991 Ontario Inc. (Centre Name: Caterpillar & Co)
Licence #0006748·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
Kids & Company Etobicoke
3250 Bloor Street, Etobicoke
0.7 km
Full day
Operator: Kids & Company Ltd.
Licence #56194·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
Beamish Academy
3819 Bloor Street, Etobicoke
0.7 km
Full day
Operator: Beamish Academy Inc.
Licence #62036·Child Care Centre

The Neighbourhood

Show

24 Fieldway Road is in Islington-City Centre West, Toronto — the community page has the full market snapshot, schools and every active listing around the building.

Nearby buildings

Show
All Toronto condos →

Common questions

How many condos are for sale at 24 Fieldway Road?
As of the latest MLS® sync there is 1 condo for sale at 24 Fieldway Road, Toronto, with a median asking price of $495K. Browse them in the listings section above.
What do condos at 24 Fieldway Road cost?
The active listing at 24 Fieldway Road is asking $495K. These are live MLS® figures, refreshed through the day.
What are the maintenance fees at 24 Fieldway Road?
Across 1 active listing that publish a fee, the average monthly maintenance fee at 24 Fieldway Road is $350. Fees vary by unit and by what they include — always confirm with the listing and the status certificate.
What unit types are available at 24 Fieldway Road?
Current listings at 24 Fieldway Road include 1 2 bed unit. The mix changes as listings come and go.
What schools are near 24 Fieldway Road?
Schools near 24 Fieldway Road include Islington Junior Middle School, Etobicoke Collegiate Institute, Our Lady of Sorrows Catholic School. Each school page shows its EQAO results, and the catchment pages show exactly which homes are zoned for it.
Is 24 Fieldway Road the building's official name?
24 Fieldway Road is the building's municipal address — the identifier every MLS® listing in the building shares. Where a condo corporation markets the building under a separate name, the address remains the canonical way listings are grouped here.

Ask about units at 24 Fieldway Road.

Tell a DistrictIQ agent what you're looking for at 24 Fieldway Road and they'll get back to you about current and upcoming units.

Email or phone — either is fine.

We typically reply within 1 hour. By sending, you agree we may contact you by phone, text or email about this request. We never sell your personal information. Privacy policy

DistrictIQ Inc., Brokerage

Listing data is provided by the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) and PropTx under the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program. The information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by TRREB, PropTx, CREA or DistrictIQ Inc., Brokerage, may not reflect the most current status, and is subject to errors, omissions, prior sale, change, or withdrawal without notice. Listings should be independently verified.