Eastdale · Oshawa
350 Camelot Court
350 Camelot Court is a condo townhouse complex in Eastdale, Oshawa, Ontario.
- condo for sale
- 1condo for sale
- median asking price
- $520Kmedian asking price
- avg. maintenance fee
- $419/moavg. maintenance fee

Overview
350 Camelot Court is a condo townhouse complex in the Eastdale neighbourhood of Oshawa, Ontario.
Show lessRead more
The current unit mix runs 4+ bed (1).
For families: 6 schools within reach, 6 licensed childcare centres nearby, mapped school catchments — all covered below.
Available now
Condos for Sale at 350 Camelot Court
View on map →Pricing & fees
1 listing asking $520K.
Fees average $419/mo (≈$0.35–$0.42 per sq ft).
Hide pricing detailsView pricing details
Asking prices work out to roughly $434–$520 per sq ft, based on the size ranges published on each listing (MLS® reports living area as a range, not an exact figure).
By bedrooms
| Unit type | Listings | Median asking |
|---|---|---|
| 4+ Bed | 1 | — |
Bathrooms: 2 bath × 1
Maintenance fees
As reported on current listings, fees here typically cover building insurance, common elements, parking and water. Condo maintenance fees fund the building's shared costs — typically the common elements, building insurance and amenities, sometimes utilities. They scale with unit size, which is why one building shows a fee range. The figures above come from the 1 active listing that publish a fee — confirm inclusions on each listing and in the status certificate.
About this building
Units at 350 Camelot Court3 units
Schools & area
Location
Explore on Map →GO Transit
Oshawa GO ≈ 5.4 km (straight-line)
350 Camelot Court, Oshawa
Schools Near 350 Camelot Court
6 schools closest to the building, with EQAO. Distances are straight-line — confirm boundaries with the school board.
Homes by school catchment
Licensed childcare nearby
6 licensed childcare centres within reach of 350 Camelot Court.
The Neighbourhood
ShowHide
350 Camelot Court is in Eastdale, Oshawa — the community page has the full market snapshot, schools and every active listing around the building.
Common questions
How many condos are for sale at 350 Camelot Court?
What do condos at 350 Camelot Court cost?
What are the maintenance fees at 350 Camelot Court?
What unit types are available at 350 Camelot Court?
What schools are near 350 Camelot Court?
Is 350 Camelot Court the building's official name?
Ask about units at 350 Camelot Court.
Tell a DistrictIQ agent what you're looking for at 350 Camelot Court and they'll get back to you about current and upcoming units.
Listing data is provided by the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) and PropTx under the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program. The information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by TRREB, PropTx, CREA or DistrictIQ Inc., Brokerage, may not reflect the most current status, and is subject to errors, omissions, prior sale, change, or withdrawal without notice. Listings should be independently verified.




