Skip to main content

South Riverdale · Toronto

48 Boston Avenue

48 Boston Avenue is a condo townhouse complex in South Riverdale, Toronto, Ontario.

condo for sale
1condo for sale
median asking price
$990Kmedian asking price
avg. maintenance fee
$903/moavg. maintenance fee
48 Boston Avenue, Toronto
Photo from the newest MLS® listing in this building.

Overview

48 Boston Avenue is a condo townhouse complex in the South Riverdale neighbourhood of Toronto, Ontario.

Read more

The current unit mix runs 3 bed (1).

For families: 6 schools within reach, 6 licensed childcare centres nearby, mapped school catchments — all covered below.

Available now

Condos for Sale at 48 Boston Avenue

View on map →

Pricing & fees

1 listing asking $990K.

Fees average $903/mo (≈$0.75–$0.90 per sq ft).

View pricing details

Asking prices work out to roughly $826–$990 per sq ft, based on the size ranges published on each listing (MLS® reports living area as a range, not an exact figure).

By bedrooms

Unit typeListingsMedian asking
3 Bed1—

Bathrooms: 2 bath × 1

Maintenance fees

As reported on current listings, fees here typically cover common elements, parking and water. Condo maintenance fees fund the building's shared costs — typically the common elements, building insurance and amenities, sometimes utilities. They scale with unit size, which is why one building shows a fee range. The figures above come from the 1 active listing that publish a fee — confirm inclusions on each listing and in the status certificate.

About this building

Units at 48 Boston Avenue1 units

School catchments and neighbourhood data for individual units, kept up to date whether or not the unit is currently listed.

Schools & area

Schools Near 48 Boston Avenue

6 schools closest to the building, with EQAO. Distances are straight-line — confirm boundaries with the school board.

Compare Schools →

Licensed childcare nearby

6 licensed childcare centres within reach of 48 Boston Avenue.

6 licensed childcare centres nearby
Licensed Child Care Centre
Liberty Preparatory School Inc.
181 Carlaw Avenue, Toronto
0.1 km
Full day
Licence #0006751·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
Brightpath Leslieville
970 Queen Street East, Toronto
0.2 km
Full day
Operator: Brightpath Kids Corp.
Licence #60853·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
Mighty Kids
14 Verral Avenue, Toronto
0.2 km
Full day
Operator: Childventures Early Learning Academy Inc.
Licence #55705·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
Woodgreen Community Services (Morse Street Child Care Centre)
180 Carlaw Avenue, Toronto
0.3 km
Full day · Half day · Before & after school
Operator: Woodgreen Community Services
Licence #07240·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
Woodgreen Community Services (Bruce Woodgreen Early Learning Centre)
51 Larchmount Avenue, Toronto
0.6 km
Full day · Before & after school · Extended hours
Operator: Woodgreen Community Services
Licence #0001943·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
Hopscotch Montessori Canada
55 St.Clair West Avenue, Toronto
0.6 km
Full day · Half day · After school
Operator: Hopscotch Montessori Canada Inc
Licence #62712·Child Care Centre

The Neighbourhood

Show

48 Boston Avenue is in South Riverdale, Toronto — the community page has the full market snapshot, schools and every active listing around the building.

Nearby buildings

Show
All Toronto condos →

Common questions

How many condos are for sale at 48 Boston Avenue?
As of the latest MLS® sync there is 1 condo for sale at 48 Boston Avenue, Toronto, with a median asking price of $990K. Browse them in the listings section above.
What do condos at 48 Boston Avenue cost?
The active listing at 48 Boston Avenue is asking $990K. These are live MLS® figures, refreshed through the day.
What are the maintenance fees at 48 Boston Avenue?
Across 1 active listing that publish a fee, the average monthly maintenance fee at 48 Boston Avenue is $903. Fees vary by unit and by what they include — always confirm with the listing and the status certificate.
What unit types are available at 48 Boston Avenue?
Current listings at 48 Boston Avenue include 1 3 bed unit. The mix changes as listings come and go.
What schools are near 48 Boston Avenue?
Schools near 48 Boston Avenue include Morse Street Junior Public School, Bruce Public School, Dundas Junior Public School. Each school page shows its EQAO results, and the catchment pages show exactly which homes are zoned for it.
Is 48 Boston Avenue the building's official name?
48 Boston Avenue is the building's municipal address — the identifier every MLS® listing in the building shares. Where a condo corporation markets the building under a separate name, the address remains the canonical way listings are grouped here.

Ask about units at 48 Boston Avenue.

Tell a DistrictIQ agent what you're looking for at 48 Boston Avenue and they'll get back to you about current and upcoming units.

Email or phone — either is fine.

We typically reply within 1 hour. By sending, you agree we may contact you by phone, text or email about this request. We never sell your personal information. Privacy policy

DistrictIQ Inc., Brokerage

Listing data is provided by the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) and PropTx under the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program. The information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by TRREB, PropTx, CREA or DistrictIQ Inc., Brokerage, may not reflect the most current status, and is subject to errors, omissions, prior sale, change, or withdrawal without notice. Listings should be independently verified.