Skip to main content

Toronto

5 Shady Golf Way

5 Shady Golf Way is a condo building in Toronto, Ontario.

condos for sale
0condos for sale
approx. age
31-50 yrsapprox. age

Overview

5 Shady Golf Way is a condo building in Toronto, Ontario — listings here report an approximate age of 31-50 years.

Read more

For families: 6 schools within reach, 6 licensed childcare centres nearby, mapped school catchments — all covered below.

Available now

Condos for Sale at 5 Shady Golf Way

No condos are currently listed for sale in this building.

No condos are currently listed for lease in this building. Toronto listings update through the day.

About this building

Units at 5 Shady Golf Way2 units

School catchments and neighbourhood data for individual units, kept up to date whether or not the unit is currently listed.

Schools & area

Schools Near 5 Shady Golf Way

6 schools closest to the building, with EQAO. Distances are straight-line — confirm boundaries with the school board.

Compare Schools →

Licensed childcare nearby

6 licensed childcare centres within reach of 5 Shady Golf Way.

6 licensed childcare centres nearby
Licensed Child Care Centre
Flemingdon Early Learning & Child Care Centre
29 St.Dennis Drive, Toronto
0.4 km
Full day
Operator: City Of Toronto
Licence #04429·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
Graydon Hall Child Care Services In Don Valley Business Park
150 Ferrand Drive, Toronto
0.6 km
Full day
Operator: Graydon Hall Nursery Schools Ltd.
Licence #0004256·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
Champions Children'S Centre - North York
9 Grenoble Drive, Toronto
0.6 km
Full day · Before & after school
Licence #11869·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
Red Apple Day Care (Overlea) Early Learning Program
175 Grenoble Drive, Toronto
0.7 km
Full day · Before & after school
Operator: Red Apple Day Care (Overlea)
Licence #0003714·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
Gateway Day Care Centre (466559 Ontario Ltd.)
100 Leeward Glenway, Toronto
0.8 km
Full day · Half day
Operator: 466559 Ontario Ltd.Gateway Day Care Centre
Licence #04437·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
Pride In Heritage Children'S Centre - North York
55 Gateway Boulevard, Toronto
0.8 km
Full day · Before & after school
Licence #11811·Child Care Centre

The Neighbourhood

Show

Nearby buildings

Show
All Toronto condos →

Common questions

How many condos are for sale at 5 Shady Golf Way?
As of the latest MLS® sync there are 0 condos for sale at 5 Shady Golf Way, Toronto. Browse them in the listings section above.
What schools are near 5 Shady Golf Way?
Schools near 5 Shady Golf Way include Grenoble Public School, St John XXIII Catholic School, Gateway Public School. Each school page shows its EQAO results, and the catchment pages show exactly which homes are zoned for it.
Is 5 Shady Golf Way the building's official name?
5 Shady Golf Way is the building's municipal address — the identifier every MLS® listing in the building shares. Where a condo corporation markets the building under a separate name, the address remains the canonical way listings are grouped here.

Ask about units at 5 Shady Golf Way.

Tell a DistrictIQ agent what you're looking for at 5 Shady Golf Way and they'll get back to you about current and upcoming units.

Email or phone — either is fine.

We typically reply within 1 hour. By sending, you agree we may contact you by phone, text or email about this request. We never sell your personal information. Privacy policy

DistrictIQ Inc., Brokerage

Listing data is provided by the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) and PropTx under the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program. The information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by TRREB, PropTx, CREA or DistrictIQ Inc., Brokerage, may not reflect the most current status, and is subject to errors, omissions, prior sale, change, or withdrawal without notice. Listings should be independently verified.