Malvern · Toronto
5131 Sheppard Avenue E
5131 Sheppard Avenue E is a condo building in Malvern, Toronto, Ontario.
- condos for sale
- 2condos for sale
- condos for lease
- 2condos for lease
- median asking price
- $361Kmedian asking price
- avg. maintenance fee
- $433/moavg. maintenance fee

Overview
5131 Sheppard Avenue E is a condo building in the Malvern neighbourhood of Toronto, Ontario — listings here report an approximate age of 0-5 years.
Show lessRead more
The current unit mix runs studio (1), 2 bed (1). Listings in the building report hospital, park, public transit, community centre nearby.
For families: 6 schools within reach, 6 licensed childcare centres nearby, mapped school catchments — all covered below.
Available now
Condos for Sale at 5131 Sheppard Avenue E
View on map →For Lease at 5131 Sheppard Avenue E2 units
Pricing & fees
2 listings asking $343K–$379K, median $361K.
Fees run $347–$519/mo, averaging $433 (≈$0.74–$0.87 per sq ft).
Hide pricing detailsView pricing details
Asking prices work out to roughly $542–$632 per sq ft, based on the size ranges published on each listing (MLS® reports living area as a range, not an exact figure).
By bedrooms
| Unit type | Listings | Median asking |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 1 | — |
| 2 Bed | 1 | — |
Bathrooms: 1 bath × 2
Maintenance fees
As reported on current listings, fees here typically cover building insurance, common elements, water and parking. Condo maintenance fees fund the building's shared costs — typically the common elements, building insurance and amenities, sometimes utilities. They scale with unit size, which is why one building shows a fee range. The figures above come from the 2 active listings that publish a fee — confirm inclusions on each listing and in the status certificate.
About this building
Units at 5131 Sheppard Avenue E6 units
Schools & area
Location
Explore on Map →Nearby, as reported on this building's listings
5131 Sheppard Avenue E, Toronto
Schools Near 5131 Sheppard Avenue E
6 schools closest to the building, with EQAO. Distances are straight-line — confirm boundaries with the school board.
Homes by school catchment
Licensed childcare nearby
6 licensed childcare centres within reach of 5131 Sheppard Avenue E · 1 offer French-language service.
The Neighbourhood
ShowHide
5131 Sheppard Avenue E is in Malvern, Toronto — the community page has the full market snapshot, schools and every active listing around the building.
Nearby buildings
ShowHide
All Toronto condos →Common questions
How many condos are for sale at 5131 Sheppard Avenue E?
What do condos at 5131 Sheppard Avenue E cost?
What are the maintenance fees at 5131 Sheppard Avenue E?
What unit types are available at 5131 Sheppard Avenue E?
What schools are near 5131 Sheppard Avenue E?
Is 5131 Sheppard Avenue E the building's official name?
Ask about units at 5131 Sheppard Avenue E.
Tell a DistrictIQ agent what you're looking for at 5131 Sheppard Avenue E and they'll get back to you about current and upcoming units.
Listing data is provided by the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) and PropTx under the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program. The information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by TRREB, PropTx, CREA or DistrictIQ Inc., Brokerage, may not reflect the most current status, and is subject to errors, omissions, prior sale, change, or withdrawal without notice. Listings should be independently verified.







