Skip to main content

Scarborough Village · Toronto

91 Muir Drive

91 Muir Drive is a condo townhouse complex in Scarborough Village, Toronto, Ontario.

condo for sale
1condo for sale
median asking price
$445Kmedian asking price
avg. maintenance fee
$780/moavg. maintenance fee
approx. age
31-50 yrsapprox. age
91 Muir Drive, Toronto
Photo from the newest MLS® listing in this building.

Overview

91 Muir Drive is a condo townhouse complex in the Scarborough Village neighbourhood of Toronto, Ontario — listings here report an approximate age of 31-50 years.

Read more

The current unit mix runs 3 bed (1).

For families: 6 schools within reach, 6 licensed childcare centres nearby, mapped school catchments — all covered below.

Available now

Condos for Sale at 91 Muir Drive

View on map →

Pricing & fees

1 listing asking $445K.

Fees average $780/mo (≈$0.56–$0.65 per sq ft).

View pricing details

Asking prices work out to roughly $318–$371 per sq ft, based on the size ranges published on each listing (MLS® reports living area as a range, not an exact figure).

By bedrooms

Unit typeListingsMedian asking
3 Bed1—

Bathrooms: 2 bath × 1

Maintenance fees

As reported on current listings, fees here typically cover building insurance, common elements, parking and water. Condo maintenance fees fund the building's shared costs — typically the common elements, building insurance and amenities, sometimes utilities. They scale with unit size, which is why one building shows a fee range. The figures above come from the 1 active listing that publish a fee — confirm inclusions on each listing and in the status certificate.

About this building

Units at 91 Muir Drive4 units

School catchments and neighbourhood data for individual units, kept up to date whether or not the unit is currently listed.

Schools & area

Schools Near 91 Muir Drive

6 schools closest to the building, with EQAO. Distances are straight-line — confirm boundaries with the school board.

Compare Schools →

Licensed childcare nearby

6 licensed childcare centres within reach of 91 Muir Drive.

6 licensed childcare centres nearby
Licensed Child Care Centre
Cougar Court Childcare Centre (897623 Ontario Limited) (3225 Eglinton Ave East)
3225 Eglinton Avenue, Toronto
0.4 km
Full day · Before & after school
Operator: 897623 Ontario Limited
Licence #0001645·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
Cougar Court Childcare Centre # 25 (Operator: 897623 Ontario Limited)
3225 Eglinton Avenue, Toronto
0.4 km
Full day · Before & after school
Operator: 897623 Ontario Limited
Licence #0003079·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
N.Y.A.D. - Cedar Drive
21 Gatesview Avenue, Toronto
0.4 km
Before & after school
Operator: Nyad (Community) Inc.
Licence #0006670·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
Sunshine Child Care Centre (Mackie Sunshine Child Care Inc) - 60 Heathfield
60 Heathfield Drive, Toronto
0.4 km
Before & after school
Operator: Mackie Sunshine Child Care Centre Inc.
Licence #12219·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
Scarborough Village Day Nurseries # 2 (155 Markham Road)
155 Markham Road, Toronto
0.5 km
Full day · Before & after school
Operator: Scarborough Village Day Nurseries Ltd.
Licence #04209·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
Scarborough Village Day Nursery # 1 (215 Markham Road)
215 Markham Road, Toronto
0.6 km
Full day · Before & after school
Operator: Scarborough Village Day Nurseries Ltd.
Licence #04691·Child Care Centre

The Neighbourhood

Show

91 Muir Drive is in Scarborough Village, Toronto — the community page has the full market snapshot, schools and every active listing around the building.

Nearby buildings

Show
All Toronto condos →

Common questions

How many condos are for sale at 91 Muir Drive?
As of the latest MLS® sync there is 1 condo for sale at 91 Muir Drive, Toronto, with a median asking price of $445K. Browse them in the listings section above.
What do condos at 91 Muir Drive cost?
The active listing at 91 Muir Drive is asking $445K. These are live MLS® figures, refreshed through the day.
What are the maintenance fees at 91 Muir Drive?
Across 1 active listing that publish a fee, the average monthly maintenance fee at 91 Muir Drive is $780. Fees vary by unit and by what they include — always confirm with the listing and the status certificate.
What unit types are available at 91 Muir Drive?
Current listings at 91 Muir Drive include 1 3 bed unit. The mix changes as listings come and go.
What schools are near 91 Muir Drive?
Schools near 91 Muir Drive include George P Mackie Junior Public School, Cedar Drive Junior Public School, Elizabeth Simcoe Junior Public School. Each school page shows its EQAO results, and the catchment pages show exactly which homes are zoned for it.
Is 91 Muir Drive the building's official name?
91 Muir Drive is the building's municipal address — the identifier every MLS® listing in the building shares. Where a condo corporation markets the building under a separate name, the address remains the canonical way listings are grouped here.

Ask about units at 91 Muir Drive.

Tell a DistrictIQ agent what you're looking for at 91 Muir Drive and they'll get back to you about current and upcoming units.

Email or phone — either is fine.

We typically reply within 1 hour. By sending, you agree we may contact you by phone, text or email about this request. We never sell your personal information. Privacy policy

DistrictIQ Inc., Brokerage

Listing data is provided by the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) and PropTx under the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program. The information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by TRREB, PropTx, CREA or DistrictIQ Inc., Brokerage, may not reflect the most current status, and is subject to errors, omissions, prior sale, change, or withdrawal without notice. Listings should be independently verified.