Skip to main content

Lakeshore · Hamilton

125 Shoreview Place W

125 Shoreview Place W is a condo building in Lakeshore, Hamilton, Ontario.

condos for sale
0condos for sale
condo for lease
1condo for lease
approx. age
6-10 yrsapprox. age
125 Shoreview Place W, Hamilton
Photo from the newest MLS® listing in this building.

Overview

125 Shoreview Place W is a condo building in the Lakeshore neighbourhood of Hamilton, Ontario — listings here report an approximate age of 6-10 years.

Read more

Listings in the building report lake / pond, place of worship nearby.

For families: 6 schools within reach, 6 licensed childcare centres nearby, mapped school catchments — all covered below.

Available now

Condos for Sale at 125 Shoreview Place W

No condos are currently listed for sale in this building.

See the 1 unit for lease below.

For Lease at 125 Shoreview Place W

All Hamilton rentals →

About this building

Units at 125 Shoreview Place W1 units

School catchments and neighbourhood data for individual units, kept up to date whether or not the unit is currently listed.

Schools & area

GO Transit

Hamilton GO Centre ≈ 2.7 km · West Harbour GO ≈ 4.5 km (straight-line)

Nearby, as reported on this building's listings

Lake / PondPlace Of Worship

125 Shoreview Place W, Hamilton

Map of 125 Shoreview Place W, Hamilton
One pin on the buildingExplore on Map

Schools Near 125 Shoreview Place W

6 schools closest to the building, with EQAO. Distances are straight-line — confirm boundaries with the school board.

Compare Schools →

Licensed childcare nearby

6 licensed childcare centres within reach of 125 Shoreview Place W · 1 offer French-language service.

6 licensed childcare centres nearby
Licensed Child Care Centre
Imagineer'S Early Learning Centre
430 West 5Th Street, Hamilton
0.1 km
CWELCC
Full day · Half day · After school
Operator: Matthew Benning
Licence #0003053·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
Higher Learning Montessori
61 Mohawk Road, Hamilton
0.2 km
Full day
Operator: 1716955 Ontario Inc.
Licence #60463·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
Little Learning House Child Care Centre - Allenby Site
192 Allenby Avenue, Hamilton
0.4 km
CWELCC
Full day
Operator: 1478674 Ontario Inc
Licence #0005936·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
Umbrella Family At Buchanan Park
30 Laurier Avenue, Hamilton
0.6 km
Before & after school
Operator: Umbrella Family And Child Centres Of Hamilton
Licence #61536·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
Ymca Sacc-Norwood Park
165 Terrace Drive, Hamilton
0.6 km
Before & after school
Operator: Ymca Of Hamiltonburlingtonbrantford
Licence #12971·Child Care Centre
Licensed Child Care Centre
Le Ballon Rouge
135 Bendamere Avenue (French), Hamilton
0.7 km
Français
Full day · Half day · Before & after school
Operator: La Garderie Française De Hamilton Incorporée
Licence #12922·Child Care Centre

The Neighbourhood

Show

125 Shoreview Place W is in Lakeshore, Hamilton — the community page has the full market snapshot, schools and every active listing around the building.

Nearby buildings

Show
All Hamilton condos →

Common questions

How many condos are for sale at 125 Shoreview Place W?
As of the latest MLS® sync there are 0 condos for sale and 1 for lease at 125 Shoreview Place W, Hamilton. Browse them in the listings section above.
What schools are near 125 Shoreview Place W?
Schools near 125 Shoreview Place W include Buchanan Park School, Norwood Park Elementary School, ÉÉC Monseigneur-de-Laval. Each school page shows its EQAO results, and the catchment pages show exactly which homes are zoned for it.
Is 125 Shoreview Place W the building's official name?
125 Shoreview Place W is the building's municipal address — the identifier every MLS® listing in the building shares. Where a condo corporation markets the building under a separate name, the address remains the canonical way listings are grouped here.

Ask about units at 125 Shoreview Place W.

Tell a DistrictIQ agent what you're looking for at 125 Shoreview Place W and they'll get back to you about current and upcoming units.

Email or phone — either is fine.

We typically reply within 1 hour. By sending, you agree we may contact you by phone, text or email about this request. We never sell your personal information. Privacy policy

DistrictIQ Inc., Brokerage

Listing data is provided by the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) and PropTx under the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program. The information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by TRREB, PropTx, CREA or DistrictIQ Inc., Brokerage, may not reflect the most current status, and is subject to errors, omissions, prior sale, change, or withdrawal without notice. Listings should be independently verified.