Unionville · Markham
38 Cedarland Drive
38 Cedarland Drive is a condo building in Unionville, Markham, Ontario.
- condos for sale
- 2condos for sale
- condos for lease
- 3condos for lease
- median asking price
- $784Kmedian asking price
- avg. maintenance fee
- $655/moavg. maintenance fee

Overview
38 Cedarland Drive is a condo building in the Unionville neighbourhood of Markham, Ontario — listings here report an approximate age of 6-10 years.
Show lessRead more
The current unit mix runs 3 bed (2). Listings in the building report park, public transit, electric car charger, school nearby.
For families: 6 schools within reach, 6 licensed childcare centres nearby, mapped school catchments — all covered below.
Available now
Condos for Sale at 38 Cedarland Drive
View on map →For Lease at 38 Cedarland Drive3 units
Pricing & fees
2 listings asking $769K–$799K, median $784K.
Fees run $650–$660/mo, averaging $655 (≈$0.66–$0.73 per sq ft).
Hide pricing detailsView pricing details
Asking prices work out to roughly $785–$871 per sq ft, based on the size ranges published on each listing (MLS® reports living area as a range, not an exact figure).
By bedrooms
| Unit type | Listings | Median asking |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bed | 2 | — |
Bathrooms: 2 bath × 2
Maintenance fees
As reported on current listings, fees here typically cover building insurance, CAC, common elements, heat and parking. Condo maintenance fees fund the building's shared costs — typically the common elements, building insurance and amenities, sometimes utilities. They scale with unit size, which is why one building shows a fee range. The figures above come from the 2 active listings that publish a fee — confirm inclusions on each listing and in the status certificate.
About this building
Units at 38 Cedarland Drive22 units
Units at 38 Cedarland Drive
School catchments and neighbourhood data for individual units, kept up to date whether or not the unit is currently listed.
Schools & area
Location
Explore on Map →GO Transit
Unionville GO ≈ 1.4 km · Markham GO ≈ 6.3 km (straight-line)
Nearby, as reported on this building's listings
38 Cedarland Drive, Markham
Schools Near 38 Cedarland Drive
6 schools closest to the building, with EQAO. Distances are straight-line — confirm boundaries with the school board.
Homes by school catchment
Licensed childcare nearby
6 licensed childcare centres within reach of 38 Cedarland Drive · 1 offer French-language service.
The Neighbourhood
ShowHide
38 Cedarland Drive is in Unionville, Markham — the community page has the full market snapshot, schools and every active listing around the building.
Nearby buildings
ShowHide
All Markham condos →Common questions
How many condos are for sale at 38 Cedarland Drive?
What do condos at 38 Cedarland Drive cost?
What are the maintenance fees at 38 Cedarland Drive?
What unit types are available at 38 Cedarland Drive?
What schools are near 38 Cedarland Drive?
Is 38 Cedarland Drive the building's official name?
Ask about units at 38 Cedarland Drive.
Tell a DistrictIQ agent what you're looking for at 38 Cedarland Drive and they'll get back to you about current and upcoming units.
Listing data is provided by the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) and PropTx under the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program. The information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by TRREB, PropTx, CREA or DistrictIQ Inc., Brokerage, may not reflect the most current status, and is subject to errors, omissions, prior sale, change, or withdrawal without notice. Listings should be independently verified.








