Skip to main content

Morrison, Oakville

1239 Baldwin Drive

Inside the Maple Grove Public School catchment

Ask about this address

Sold & leased history

This address has appeared in 3 MLS® listings. Sign in or create a free account to view sold homes, sold prices and listing history near this address.

Sign in to view sold & leased history →

Own this home, or thinking of buying nearby?

Either way, a DistrictIQ agent replies personally — nothing here is an automated estimate.

Own this home? Get a free valuation →
Ask about buying in Morrison

Buying in Morrison?

Tell us what you're looking for — budget, timing, must-haves — and we'll reply with homes and honest advice.

Email or phone — either is fine.

We typically reply within 1 hour. By sending, you agree we may contact you by phone, text or email about this request. We never sell your personal information. Privacy policy

DistrictIQ Inc., Brokerage

The assigned public secondary school here is Oakville Trafalgar High School. 6 licensed childcare centres sit nearby, and 77% of households on this block have children.

Zoned schools

5 assigned

HDSB · HCDSB

Childcare

6 centres

0.7 km closest

Development

1 nearby

Active applications within 800 m

Area profile

84% owners

$176k median

Small-area Census counts are randomly rounded by Statistics Canada.

Homes for sale in this catchment

127 homes · median asking $3.2M

Active listings zoned for Maple Grove Public School — the same attendance boundary shown above.

Get new listings in Maple Grove Public School's catchment

See what's for sale inside Maple Grove Public School's attendance boundary — email only, no sales calls.

We'll email you a link to confirm — no account or password needed. Email only, unsubscribe any time.

School pathways for this address

Public board

Maple Grove Public School

Elementary79% EQAO1 pt below Oakville

HDSB1.3 km480Boundary

New Central Public School

Elementary84% EQAO+4 pts vs Oakville

HDSB2.0 km300Boundary

Oakville Trafalgar High School

Secondary92% EQAO+6 pts vs Oakville

HDSB0.9 km1,225French ImmersionBoundary

Catholic board

St. Vincent Catholic Elementary School

Elementary76% EQAO4 pts below Oakville

HCDSB1.0 km135Boundary

St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Secondary School

Secondary81% EQAO5 pts below Oakville

HCDSB4.1 km1,310Boundary

School boundaries and eligibility may change. Confirm school eligibility directly with the school board.

Nearby addresses in the Maple Grove Public School catchment

What’s changing nearby

All development in Oakville →

Licensed childcare

6 centres · closest 0.7 km
  • Kinder Kids International PreschoolCWELCC
    0.7 km
  • Ymca E. J. James Public School SaccCWELCC
    0.8 km
  • The Chartwell House Early Learning CentreCWELCC
    0.9 km
  • Oakville Family Ymca - Oakville Trafalgar Junior YCWELCC
    1.0 km
View all 6 →
  • Oakville Family Ymca Sacc - St. VincentCWELCC
    1.0 km
  • Cefa Early Learning Oakville
    1.1 km

Source: Ministry of Education, Government of Ontario. Open Government Licence – Ontario. Updated 2026-05-31.

Around this address

StatCan 2021 Census, dissemination area containing this address.

84%
Homeowners
77%
Households with kids
$176,000
Median income
42
Median age
More about this area
3.1
Avg. household size
80%
University degree
34%
Newcomers (immigrants)
Age profile636 residents
Under 2028%
20–3416%
35–6443%
65+13%

StatCan 2021 Census · this home’s dissemination area (DA 35240135). Values are randomly rounded by Statistics Canada for privacy.

What’s nearby

Library
White Oaks Branch
3.0 km
Public pool
Wedgewood Park
0.7 km
Community centre
Oakville Senior Citizens' Recreation Centre
3.3 km
Arena
Maple Grove
2.0 km

1 destination park · 2 public pools · 15 playgrounds · 10 sports fields · 1 outdoor rink within 2 km.

Source: Town of Oakville.

The market around this address

Active asking inventory — list prices, not sold prices, as of 2026-10-17.

Morrison

52 homes for sale · median asking $4.0M

1 new in the last 7 days

Morrison prices & homes →

Oakville

1,004 active listings · median asking $1.4M

32 days median on market110 new this week

Oakville market →

Market figures are derived by DistrictIQ from active TRREB / PropTx MLS® listings and reflect list-price activity (not sold prices) as of the date shown. They are provided for general information only, are not an appraisal, financial or investment advice, and must not be relied upon for any transaction. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Schools nearby (6)Show

Closest schools to this address, with EQAO results where published. These are not its catchment.

School & assessment data

EQAO results are provided for informational purposes only and should not be interpreted as a ranking of school quality. Academic outcomes are only one factor families may wish to consider. EQAO results shown reflect the 2024–2025 assessment.

School and assessment data is sourced from the Ontario Ministry of Education, the Education Quality and Accountability Office (EQAO), Ontario Open Data, and the applicable public and Catholic district school boards across the regions we cover (Southern Ontario).

School information — including school boundaries, eligibility, EQAO results, programs and enrolment — is provided for general informational purposes only and may be inaccurate or out of date. Boundaries, eligibility, programs and enrolment can change at any time. EQAO figures reflect past assessment results, are shown per test relative to the city-wide average, are not a ranking, and do not predict any student's outcome. Always confirm current school boundaries and eligibility directly with the applicable school board before relying on this information.

Where our data comes from · source, licence and refresh cadence for every dataset.